Overall Winner

Winner – Wadys Electrical

 


Putteridge Bury Best Customer Service

Winner – Cowley Holmes Accountants

Runner Up – Martin Hunt Hair Design


Liebherr Great Britain Apprentice of the Year

Joint Winner – Abigail Swanson – Equine Tranquility Ltd

Joint Winner – Chloe Field – Kels Belles Beauty 

Runner Up – Ben GoddardAcuigen Ltd


Bedford Council Bedford Business of the Year

Winner – George James Bridal

Runner Up – Wadys Electrical Ltd


FSB Best New Business

Winner – Will Brown Hair

Runner Up – Flamme Rouge Cycles


Develop EBP Business Innovation

Winner – Acuigen Ltd

Runner Up – Study Active


Technocopy Solutions Business of the Year- Less than 50

Winner – Wadys Electrical Ltd

Runner Up – RCM Products


Stanair  Business of the Year- More than 50

Winner – Colpac Limited

Runner Up – Box End Park


Oval Law Community Business of the Year

Winner – D&M Removals LTD

Runner Up – The Marbrook Centre


Events and PR Dunstable Business of the Year

Winner – Your Marketing Needs Ltd


Regus Enterprising Business

Winner – Smarta Healthcare

Runner Up – Pecks Farm Shop


Basepoint Entrepreneur of the Year

Winner – Amanda Murrell – Amanda Murrell Associates Ltd

Runner Up – Andrew Sones – Ministry of Motion Limited


Bedford Council Green Award

Winner – Cartridge Depot

Runner Up – Teaching Talons Ltd.


Aurile Leighton Buzzard Business of the Year

Winner – Millstream Estate Services Ltd

Runner Up – Kings Road


FM Group Luton Business of the Year

Winner – Bartham Press Watford Ltd

Runner Up – DCS Voice & Vision Ltd


Events and PR  Networking Group of the Year

Winner – Business Buzz


My Mustard  Not for Profit Business of the Year

Winner – TOKKO Youth Space

Runner Up – The Counselling Foundation


Stanair Service Excellence

Winner – George James Bridal

Runner Up – Mount Pleasant Golf Club


My Mustard Training and Development

Winner – DCS Voice & Vision Ltd

Runner Up – Study Active


White Hart Press Young Business Person of the Year

Winner – Cat Lane –  Cat Lane Photographer

Runner Up – Poppy LeMarPoppy’s Dancing Guys and Dolls Dance School