Finalists 2018

Cowley Holmes Best Customer Service

AllenDay Recruitment

Baby and Play

Maria Grazia Salon

Maxwells Hair and Beauty

Miamee

Michael R Peters

Subway Biggleswade

Teaching Talons

Pub of the Year

Burnaby Arms

The Anchor, Apsley Guise

The Anchor Inn, Great Barford

The Bell

The Chequers

The Embankment

The Knife & Cleaver

The Park Pub & Kitchen

Restaurant of the Year

Corner 5 Restaurant

Dalchini Spice

Fratelli Italian

Olivier’s

Subway Biggleswade

Tana Thai Restaurant

The Embankment

The Knife and Cleaver

Liebherr GB Apprentice of the Year Award

Acuigen – Ewan Graham

Avova Day Spa – Tehreem Kazmi

Guardian Environmental Services – Henry Hardwicke

Business Innovation Award

Acuigen Ltd

Etree

Teaching Talons (The Animal Ambassadors)

THSP Risk Management

THSP Risk Management Best New Business Award

Baby and Play Toy Shop

Just Mortgages

RTG Commercial Services

The Media Snug

The Tutor Train

Bedford Borough Council Business of the Year less than 50 Employees Award

DCS Voice & Vision

Maxwells Hair and Beauty

PPM

Spicer and Co Chartered Accountants

Wadys Electrical

Stanair Community Business of the Year Award

Full Bottle Fitness

My Mustard Enterprising Business Award

La Belle Cake Company

Smarta Healthcare

Verifile Limited

Will Brown Hair

Entrepreneur of the Year Award

Etree – James Randall

Events and PR Green Award

Bullseye Distributors

Storm Videos

Teaching Talons (The Animal Ambassadors)

Velocity Growth Hub Service Excellence Award

Baby and Play Toy Shop

Full Bottle Fitness

Lucias Hair and Beauty

Maxwells Hair and Beauty

Miamee

Ready Steady Roll

THSP Risk Management

Window Ware

AllenDay Young Business Person of the Year Award

Ready Steady Roll – Darrell Cannon

Rosetone – Warren Goodley

Will Brown Hair – Will Brown

Noah Enterprise Not for Profit Business of the Year Award

Groundwork East

DCS Voice and Vision Training and Development Award

Osborne Morris and Morgan

FM World Bedford Business of the Year Award

bookalet

Brookfield Drinks

PPM

Smarta Healthcare

Wadys Electrical

Basepoint Luton Business of the Year Award

AiSolve

Aviva Day Spa & Academy

DCS Voice & Vision

Dunstable Business of the Year Award

AllenDay

Morestaff Recruitment

Red and Black Developments

Spicer and Co Chartered Accountants

The Bell in Studham

Regus Leighton Buzzard Business of the Year Award

Aubergine

Millstream Estate Services

Osborne Morris & Morgan

High Growth Business of the Year Award

AllenDay

Bedfordshire Chamber of Commerce Export Business of the Year Award

Brookfield Drinks

Bullseye Distributors

Networking Group of the Year Award

Leighton Buzzard Business Club

The Pride of Dunstable

Business Women of the Year Award

Roxstar Concierge Limited – Roxy Robinson

The Bell – Nikki Fuller

Universally Speaking – Vickie Peggs

Morestaff – Kathy Doran

La Belle Cake Company – Michelle Shulman

The Tutor Train – Praema Stelling

AiSolve – Devi Kolli

Lucia Hair & Beauty – Lucia Melillo

Business Person of the Year Award

Millstream Estate Services – Neil Keenan