Winners 2018

Overall Winner

Aviva Day Spa and Academy

 

Liebherr GB Apprentice of the Year*

Winner – Ewan Graham – Acuigen

Runner Up – Henry Hardwicke – Guardian Environmental Services

Oval Law Business Innovation *

Winner – Teaching Talons (The Animal Ambassadors)

Runner Up – Acuigen Ltd

THSP Risk Management Best New Business *

Winner – The Media Snug

Runner Up – The Tutor Train

Bedford Borough Council Business of the Year less than 50 Employees*

Winner – Wadys Electrical

Runner Up – Maxwells Hair and Beauty

Stanair Community Business of the Year*

Winner – Full Bottle Fitness

My Mustard Enterprising Business Award*

Winner – Will Brown Hair

Runner Up – Smarta Healthcare

Entrepreneur of the Year Award*

Winner – James Randall – Etree

Green Award*

Joint Winner – Bullseye Distributors

Joint Winner – Teaching Talons (The Animal Ambassadors)

Runner Up – Storm Videos

Velocity Growth Hub Service Excellence*

Winner – Window Ware

Runner Up – Maxwells Hair and Beauty

AllenDay Young Business Person of the Year*

Winner – Will Brown – Will Brown Hair

Runner Up – Darrell Cannon – Ready Steady Roll

Noah Enterprise Not for Profit Business of the Year*

Winner – Groundwork East

DCS Voice and Vision Training and Development

Winner – Osborne Morris and Morgan

 

Bedford Business of the Year

Winner – Wadys Electrical

Runner Up – Smarta Healthcare

Basepoint Luton Business of the Year

Winner – Aviva Day Spa & Academy

Runner Up – DCS Voice & Vision

Dunstable Business of the Year

Winner – Spicer and Co Chartered Accountants

Runner Up – The Bell in Studham

Regus Leighton Buzzard Business of the Year

Winner – Osborne Morris & Morgan

Runner Up – Millstream Estate Services

FM World High Growth Business of the Year*

Winner – AllenDay

Bedfordshire Chamber of Commerce Export Business of the Year*

Winner – Bullseye Distributors

Runner Up – Brookfield Drinks

Networking Group of the Year*

Winner – The Pride of Dunstable

Runner Up – Leighton Buzzard Business Club

Business Woman of the Year*

Winner – Devi Kolli- AiSolve

Runner Up – Kathy Doran – Morestaff

Business Person of the Year*

Winner – Neil Keenan – Millstream Estate Services

 

Cowley Holmes Best Customer Service

Winner – Subway Biggleswade

Runner Up – AllenDay Recruitment

Pub of the Year

Winner – The Bell in Studham

Runner Up – The Knife & Cleaver

Restaurant of the Year

Winner – Fratelli Italian

Runner Up – Subway Biggleswade