fbpx Winners 2020/21 | SME Luton & Bedfordshire Awards

Winners 2020/21

Congratulations to all the winners!

Winners in the starred (*) categories go through to the SME National Business Awards on Wednesday 28th July at Wembley Stadium!

Overall Winner

Gold Winner: 
JamCrackers UK
Embedded thumbnail

Liebherr Apprentice of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Reece Hornblower - Imagefix Ltd
Silver Winner: 
Anh Phuong Vu - T A Nail
Embedded thumbnail

Bedfordshire Borough Council Bedford Business of the Year

Gold Winner: 
M&DH Insurance Services Ltd
Silver Winner: 
Imagefix Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Best Customer Service*

Gold Winner: 
JamCrackers UK
Silver Winner: 
Dress by Jas and Ben
Embedded thumbnail

AllenDay Best New Business*

Gold Winner: 
SMP Gas & Heating
Silver Winner: 
James Polley Photography
Embedded thumbnail

Business Chameleon*

Gold Winner: 
East Anglian Air Ambulance
Silver Winner: 
babyballet Biggleswade & Bedford
Embedded thumbnail

Business Hero*

Gold Winner: 
Sid Hudson - Cali-R Promotions
Silver Winner: 
Nadia Luongo - The Vardo
Bronze Winner: 
Stephen Pospisil - SMP Gas & Heating
Embedded thumbnail

Oval Law Business Innovation*

Gold Winner: 
Teaching Talons (The Animal Ambassadors) Ltd.
Silver Winner: 
Soaring Falcon
Embedded thumbnail

Stanair Business of the Year less than 50 Employees*

Gold Winner: 
Three Star Coaches
Embedded thumbnail

Bedfordshire Chamber of Commerce Business of the Year more than 50 Employees*

Gold Winner: 
M&DH Insurance Services Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

FM World Business Woman of the Year*

Gold Winner: 
Becky Meredith-Shaw - Teaching Talons (The Animal Ambassadors) Ltd
Silver Winner: 
Nadia Luongo - The Vardo LTD
Bronze Winner: 
Suzanne Spicer - Spicer & Co UK Limited
Embedded thumbnail

London Luton Airport Community Business of the Year*

Gold Winner: 
Bedfordshire Rural Communities Charity
Silver Winner: 
East Anglian Air Ambulance
Embedded thumbnail

Dunstable Business of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Your Marketing Needs
Embedded thumbnail

Entrepreneur of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Clearhead – Gavin O’Brien
Embedded thumbnail

Family Business of the Year*

Gold Winner: 
Three Star Coaches
Embedded thumbnail

Regus Leighton Buzzard Business of the Year

Gold Winner: 
The Willow Tree Distilling Company Limited
Silver Winner: 
JamCrackers UK
Embedded thumbnail

Lockdown Leader*

Gold Winner: 
Pinesh Patel - Goldharts Pharmacy
Silver Winner: 
Julie Lack-Jones - Constant & Co
Embedded thumbnail

Volkerfitzpatrick/Kier Luton Business of the Year

Gold Winner: 
Clearhead
Silver Winner: 
MHF Creative ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Wrest Park Positive Impact Award*

Gold Winner: 
The Marbrook Centre
Silver Winner: 
Aviva Day Spa & Academy
Embedded thumbnail

My Mustard Service Excellence*

Gold Winner: 
JamCrackers UK
Silver Winner: 
Panakeia (UK)
Embedded thumbnail

The Green Award*

Gold Winner: 
Cartridge Depot
Embedded thumbnail

Website of the Year*

Gold Winner: 
Acuigen
Embedded thumbnail

Young Business Person of the Year*

Gold Winner: 
Camille Grant - The Pattern Studio LTD
Silver Winner: 
Harvey Jones - Bedfordshire Phone Sales Ltd
Embedded thumbnail